Active Session: Fall Session 2022

Classes Available

Use the tabs below to view all of the classes we offer on each day of the week. You can narrow your selection by checking the boxes next to the class divisions that you'd like to show or hide. Once logged in, you will be able to see the specific classes each student on your account is eligible to take.

Use the tabs below to view all of the classes we offer on each day of the week. You can narrow your selection by checking the boxes next to the class divisions that you'd like to show or hide. Once logged in, you will be able to see the specific classes each student on your account is eligible to take.

Select A Class Division

View As Calendar

Adult and Fitness

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Adult Jazz/BroadwayMonday8:00-9:00pmMonday, 8:00-9:00pmBeth W16+
Adult Ballet 1-2Tuesday7:30-8:30pmTuesday, 7:30-8:30pmStacy K16+
Adult Ballet 3-4Thursday7:15-8:30pmThursday, 7:15-8:30pmFranny K16+
Adult TapThursday8:30-9:15pmThursday, 8:30-9:15pmJulie C16+

Ballet

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Ballet 4Monday5:30-6:45pmMonday, 5:30-6:45pmStacy KBy Rec
Ballet 8 with Pointe E/FMonday7:00-8:30pmMonday, 7:00-8:30pmStacy KBy Rec
Ballet 2ATuesday5:30-6:30pmTuesday, 5:30-6:30pmSamantha RBy Rec
Ballet 3ATuesday6:30-7:30pmTuesday, 6:30-7:30pmSamantha RBy Rec
Ballet 5Wednesday4:45-6:00pmWednesday, 4:45-6:00pmStacy KBy Rec
Ballet 1 AcceleratedWednesday5:00-6:00pmWednesday, 5:00-6:00pmSamantha RBy Rec
Ballet 3BWednesday6:00-7:00pmWednesday, 6:00-7:00pmSamantha RBy Rec
Ballet 6Wednesday7:00-8:15pmWednesday, 7:00-8:15pmStacy KBy Rec
Ballet 1Thursday4:30-5:30pmThursday, 4:30-5:30pmJillian G6 - 9
Ballet 7Thursday5:00-6:15pmThursday, 5:00-6:15pmChristina BBy Rec
Ballet 2BThursday6:15-7:15pmThursday, 6:15-7:15pmFranny KBy Rec
Ballet 1 AcceleratedSaturday9:00-10:00amSaturday, 9:00-10:00amJillian GBy Rec
Character 1-2Saturday9:00-9:45amSaturday, 9:00-9:45amOlga CBy Rec
Ballet 4Saturday9:45-11:00amSaturday, 9:45-11:00amOlga CBy Rec
Ballet 3ASaturday10:00-11:00amSaturday, 10:00-11:00amSamantha RBy Rec
Ballet 3BSaturday10:00-11:00amSaturday, 10:00-11:00amStacy KBy Rec
Performance Practice Group 1Saturday11:00am - 12:00pmSaturday, 11:00am - 12:00pmEmily SokBy Rec
Character 3Saturday11:00am - 12:00pmSaturday, 11:00am - 12:00pmOlga CBy Rec
Ballet 2ASaturday11:15am - 12:15pmSaturday, 11:15am - 12:15pmFranny KBy Rec
Ballet 2BSaturday12:00-1:00pmSaturday, 12:00-1:00pmSamantha RBy Rec
Ballet 5Saturday12:00-1:30pmSaturday, 12:00-1:30pmOlga CBy Rec
Ballet 6Saturday12:00-1:30pmSaturday, 12:00-1:30pmStacy KBy Rec
Performance Practice Group 2Saturday1:30-2:30pmSaturday, 1:30-2:30pmEmily SokBy Rec
Ballet 7-8Saturday2:30-4:00pmSaturday, 2:30-4:00pmStacy KBy Rec
Performance Practice Group 3Saturday4:00-6:00pmSaturday, 4:00-6:00pmStacy KBy Rec
Ballet 4-5Sunday12:00-1:30pmSunday, 12:00-1:30pmOlga CBy Rec
Ballet 6-8Sunday12:00-1:30pmSunday, 12:00-1:30pmGreg BBy Rec

Broadway

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Broadway Dance 1Monday5:30-6:15pmMonday, 5:30-6:15pmSamantha R8 - 15
DCN NY Broadway CompanyMonday8:15-9:15pmMonday, 8:15-9:15pmJulie CBy Rec
Broadway Dance 2Tuesday6:30-7:30pmTuesday, 6:30-7:30pmJillian GBy Rec
Broadway Dance 4Tuesday7:30-8:30pmTuesday, 7:30-8:30pmSamantha RBy Rec
DCN Touring Broadway CompanyWednesday7:15-8:15pmWednesday, 7:15-8:15pmSamantha RBy Rec
Broadway Dance 3Thursday7:30-8:30pmThursday, 7:30-8:30pmJulie CBy Rec
Broadway Dance 2Saturday1:15-2:15pmSaturday, 1:15-2:15pmSamantha RBy Rec
Broadway Dance 1Saturday1:15-2:00pmSaturday, 1:15-2:00pmFranny K8 - 15

Early Childhood Ballet

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Kinder BalletMonday4:15-5:00pmMonday, 4:15-5:00pmTara S5
Mommy and Me BalletMonday6:00-6:30pmMonday, 6:00-6:30pmTara S2
Pre-Ballet 1Wednesday10:00-10:30amWednesday, 10:00-10:30amTara S3
Pre-Ballet 1Wednesday4:15-4:45pmWednesday, 4:15-4:45pmPhyllis W3
Pre-Ballet 2Wednesday5:15-6:00pmWednesday, 5:15-6:00pmPhyllis W4
Pre-Ballet 1Saturday9:00-9:30amSaturday, 9:00-9:30amTara S3
Mommy and Me BalletSaturday9:30-10:00amSaturday, 9:30-10:00amTara S2
Pre-Ballet 2Saturday10:00-10:45amSaturday, 10:00-10:45amTara S4
Kinder BalletSaturday11:45am - 12:30pmSaturday, 11:45am - 12:30pmJillian G5
Pre-Ballet 1Saturday12:30-1:00pmSaturday, 12:30-1:00pmTara S3

Early Childhood Hip-Hop

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Bitty Bop / Kinder HopTuesday5:30-6:00pmTuesday, 5:30-6:00pmJillian G4 - 5
Bitty Bop / Kinder HopSaturday11:15-11:45amSaturday, 11:15-11:45amJillian G4 - 5

Early Childhood Tap

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Kinder TapTuesday6:00-6:30pmTuesday, 6:00-6:30pmJillian G5
Happy Tappy FeetWednesday4:45-5:15pmWednesday, 4:45-5:15pmPhyllis W4 - 5
Happy Tappy FeetSaturday10:45-11:15amSaturday, 10:45-11:15amTara S4 - 5

Hip-Hop

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Jr Hip-Hop 1Monday4:30-5:15pmMonday, 4:30-5:15pmJillian G8 - 9
Jr Hip-Hop 4Monday6:15-7:15pmMonday, 6:15-7:15pmJillian GBy Rec
Jr Hip-Hop 2Tuesday4:30-5:30pmTuesday, 4:30-5:30pmJillian GBy Rec
DCN Jr Hip-Hop Crew 1Thursday4:45-5:30pmThursday, 4:45-5:30pmBuzzy BBy Rec
Jr Hip-Hop 3Thursday5:30-6:15pmThursday, 5:30-6:15pmBuzzy BBy Rec
Jr Hip-Hop 1Thursday6:15-7:00pmThursday, 6:15-7:00pmJillian G8 - 9
Sr Hip-HopThursday6:15-7:00pmThursday, 6:15-7:00pmBuzzy B15+
DCN Sr Hip-Hop CrewThursday7:00-7:45pmThursday, 7:00-7:45pmBuzzy BBy Rec
Elementary Hip-HopSaturday10:45-11:15amSaturday, 10:45-11:15amJillian G6 - 7
Basic Hip-HopSaturday2:00-2:45pmSaturday, 2:00-2:45pmJillian G10 - 15

Jazz

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Jr Jazz 2Monday5:15-6:15pmMonday, 5:15-6:15pmJillian GBy Rec
Jr Jazz 5, 6Tuesday6:30-7:30pmTuesday, 6:30-7:30pmRosario GBy Rec
Sr Jazz 3 / 4Tuesday7:30-8:30pmTuesday, 7:30-8:30pmRosario GBy Rec
Jr & Sr Leaps & TurnsTuesday8:30-9:15pmTuesday, 8:30-9:15pmRosario GBy Rec
Beginning Leaps and TwirlsWednesday4:45-5:30pmWednesday, 4:45-5:30pmRosario GBy Rec
Sr Jazz 2Wednesday6:00-7:00pmWednesday, 6:00-7:00pmRosario GBy Rec
Jr Jazz 4Wednesday6:15-7:15pmWednesday, 6:15-7:15pmFranny KBy Rec
Upstairs Sr Jazz CompanyWednesday8:00-9:30pmWednesday, 8:00-9:30pmChristina BBy Rec
Jr Jazz 3AThursday6:15-7:15pmThursday, 6:15-7:15pmChristina BBy Rec
Upstairs Jr Jazz CompanyThursday6:30-7:30pmThursday, 6:30-7:30pmJulie CBy Rec
Jr Jazz 1 Saturday10:00-10:45amSaturday, 10:00-10:45amJillian G7 - 9
Jr Jazz 3B2 On WaitlistSaturday12:15-1:15pmSaturday, 12:15-1:15pmEmily SokBy Rec
Basic JazzSaturday1:15-2:00pmSaturday, 1:15-2:00pmJillian G10 - 15

Lyrical

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Sr LyricalMonday5:00-6:00pmMonday, 5:00-6:00pmJulie CBy Rec
Beginning LyricalMonday7:15-8:00pmMonday, 7:15-8:00pmBeth WBy Rec
Jr Lyrical BTuesday4:30-5:30pmTuesday, 4:30-5:30pmRosario GBy Rec
Jr Lyrical ATuesday6:30-7:30pmTuesday, 6:30-7:30pmBeth WBy Rec
Sr Contemporary LyricalThursday7:30-8:30pmThursday, 7:30-8:30pmChristina BBy Rec

Modern

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Sr ModernTuesday5:30-6:30pmTuesday, 5:30-6:30pmRosario GBy Rec
Jr Modern 3Tuesday7:30-8:30pmTuesday, 7:30-8:30pmBeth WBy Rec
Jr Modern 2Wednesday5:30-6:15pmWednesday, 5:30-6:15pmFranny KBy Rec
Verge Sr Modern CompanyWednesday7:00-8:00pmWednesday, 7:00-8:00pmRosario GBy Rec
Jr Modern 1Thursday5:30-6:15pmThursday, 5:30-6:15pmFranny K8 - 14
Verge Jr Modern CompanySaturday2:30-3:15pmSaturday, 2:30-3:15pmFranny KBy Rec
Jr Modern 4Saturday3:15-4:15pmSaturday, 3:15-4:15pmFranny KBy Rec

Other

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Strength and Flexibility for DancersWednesday4:15-5:00pmWednesday, 4:15-5:00pmMelissa R13 - 18

Pointe

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Pointe Prep AMonday4:15-5:30pmMonday, 4:15-5:30pmStacy KBy Rec
Foot & Ankle ConditioningMonday6:15-7:00pmMonday, 6:15-7:00pmSamantha RBy Rec
Pointe Prep ATuesday4:15-5:30pmTuesday, 4:15-5:30pmStacy KBy Rec
Pointe Prep BTuesday5:30-6:30pmTuesday, 5:30-6:30pmStacy KBy Rec
Pointe D-FTuesday6:30-7:30pmTuesday, 6:30-7:30pmStacy KBy Rec
Pointe Prep B/Pointe CWednesday6:00-7:00pmWednesday, 6:00-7:00pmStacy KBy Rec
Pointe C-DWednesday8:15-9:15pmWednesday, 8:15-9:15pmStacy KBy Rec
Pointe Prep ASaturday2:30-3:45pmSaturday, 2:30-3:45pmOlga CBy Rec
Pointe D-FSunday1:30-2:30pmSunday, 1:30-2:30pmGreg BBy Rec
Pointe Prep B/Pointe CSunday1:30-2:15pmSunday, 1:30-2:15pmOlga CBy Rec

Pro Track

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Professional Track BalletMonday8:30-9:45pmMonday, 8:30-9:45pmStacy KBy Rec
Professional Track Ballet/Jazz ComboTuesday8:30-9:45pmTuesday, 8:30-9:45pmStacy KBy Rec
Professional Track JazzThursday8:30-9:45pmThursday, 8:30-9:45pmChristina BBy Rec

Singing and Acting

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Musical Theater "Carolers"Wednesday4:30-5:30pmWednesday, 4:30-5:30pmSusie K5 - 10

Tap

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Sr TapMonday4:15-5:00pmMonday, 4:15-5:00pmJulie C14+
Soul-2-Soles Sr Tap CompanyMonday6:00-7:00pmMonday, 6:00-7:00pmJulie CBy Rec
Basic TapMonday6:30-7:15pmMonday, 6:30-7:15pmTara S10 - 15
Soul-2-Soles Jr Tap CompanyMonday7:15-8:15pmMonday, 7:15-8:15pmJulie CBy Rec
Jr Tap 1 Wednesday6:00-6:45pmWednesday, 6:00-6:45pmPhyllis W6 - 9
Jr Tap 2-3Thursday4:45-5:30pmThursday, 4:45-5:30pmJulie CBy Rec
Jr Tap 4Thursday5:30-6:15pmThursday, 5:30-6:15pmJillian GBy Rec
Jr Tap 5-6Thursday5:30-6:15pmThursday, 5:30-6:15pmJulie CBy Rec

Adult and Fitness

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Adult Jazz/BroadwayMonday8:00-9:00pmMonday, 8:00-9:00pmBeth W16+

Ballet

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Ballet 4Monday5:30-6:45pmMonday, 5:30-6:45pmStacy KBy Rec
Ballet 8 with Pointe E/FMonday7:00-8:30pmMonday, 7:00-8:30pmStacy KBy Rec

Broadway

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Broadway Dance 1Monday5:30-6:15pmMonday, 5:30-6:15pmSamantha R8 - 15
DCN NY Broadway CompanyMonday8:15-9:15pmMonday, 8:15-9:15pmJulie CBy Rec

Early Childhood Ballet

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Kinder BalletMonday4:15-5:00pmMonday, 4:15-5:00pmTara S5
Mommy and Me BalletMonday6:00-6:30pmMonday, 6:00-6:30pmTara S2

Hip-Hop

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Jr Hip-Hop 1Monday4:30-5:15pmMonday, 4:30-5:15pmJillian G8 - 9
Jr Hip-Hop 4Monday6:15-7:15pmMonday, 6:15-7:15pmJillian GBy Rec

Jazz

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Jr Jazz 2Monday5:15-6:15pmMonday, 5:15-6:15pmJillian GBy Rec

Lyrical

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Sr LyricalMonday5:00-6:00pmMonday, 5:00-6:00pmJulie CBy Rec
Beginning LyricalMonday7:15-8:00pmMonday, 7:15-8:00pmBeth WBy Rec

Pointe

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Pointe Prep AMonday4:15-5:30pmMonday, 4:15-5:30pmStacy KBy Rec
Foot & Ankle ConditioningMonday6:15-7:00pmMonday, 6:15-7:00pmSamantha RBy Rec

Pro Track

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Professional Track BalletMonday8:30-9:45pmMonday, 8:30-9:45pmStacy KBy Rec

Tap

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Sr TapMonday4:15-5:00pmMonday, 4:15-5:00pmJulie C14+
Soul-2-Soles Sr Tap CompanyMonday6:00-7:00pmMonday, 6:00-7:00pmJulie CBy Rec
Basic TapMonday6:30-7:15pmMonday, 6:30-7:15pmTara S10 - 15
Soul-2-Soles Jr Tap CompanyMonday7:15-8:15pmMonday, 7:15-8:15pmJulie CBy Rec

Adult and Fitness

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Adult Ballet 1-2Tuesday7:30-8:30pmTuesday, 7:30-8:30pmStacy K16+

Ballet

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Ballet 2ATuesday5:30-6:30pmTuesday, 5:30-6:30pmSamantha RBy Rec
Ballet 3ATuesday6:30-7:30pmTuesday, 6:30-7:30pmSamantha RBy Rec

Broadway

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Broadway Dance 2Tuesday6:30-7:30pmTuesday, 6:30-7:30pmJillian GBy Rec
Broadway Dance 4Tuesday7:30-8:30pmTuesday, 7:30-8:30pmSamantha RBy Rec

Early Childhood Hip-Hop

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Bitty Bop / Kinder HopTuesday5:30-6:00pmTuesday, 5:30-6:00pmJillian G4 - 5

Early Childhood Tap

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Kinder TapTuesday6:00-6:30pmTuesday, 6:00-6:30pmJillian G5

Hip-Hop

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Jr Hip-Hop 2Tuesday4:30-5:30pmTuesday, 4:30-5:30pmJillian GBy Rec

Jazz

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Jr Jazz 5, 6Tuesday6:30-7:30pmTuesday, 6:30-7:30pmRosario GBy Rec
Sr Jazz 3 / 4Tuesday7:30-8:30pmTuesday, 7:30-8:30pmRosario GBy Rec
Jr & Sr Leaps & TurnsTuesday8:30-9:15pmTuesday, 8:30-9:15pmRosario GBy Rec

Lyrical

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Jr Lyrical BTuesday4:30-5:30pmTuesday, 4:30-5:30pmRosario GBy Rec
Jr Lyrical ATuesday6:30-7:30pmTuesday, 6:30-7:30pmBeth WBy Rec

Modern

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Sr ModernTuesday5:30-6:30pmTuesday, 5:30-6:30pmRosario GBy Rec
Jr Modern 3Tuesday7:30-8:30pmTuesday, 7:30-8:30pmBeth WBy Rec

Pointe

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Pointe Prep ATuesday4:15-5:30pmTuesday, 4:15-5:30pmStacy KBy Rec
Pointe Prep BTuesday5:30-6:30pmTuesday, 5:30-6:30pmStacy KBy Rec
Pointe D-FTuesday6:30-7:30pmTuesday, 6:30-7:30pmStacy KBy Rec

Pro Track

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Professional Track Ballet/Jazz ComboTuesday8:30-9:45pmTuesday, 8:30-9:45pmStacy KBy Rec

Ballet

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Ballet 5Wednesday4:45-6:00pmWednesday, 4:45-6:00pmStacy KBy Rec
Ballet 1 AcceleratedWednesday5:00-6:00pmWednesday, 5:00-6:00pmSamantha RBy Rec
Ballet 3BWednesday6:00-7:00pmWednesday, 6:00-7:00pmSamantha RBy Rec
Ballet 6Wednesday7:00-8:15pmWednesday, 7:00-8:15pmStacy KBy Rec

Broadway

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
DCN Touring Broadway CompanyWednesday7:15-8:15pmWednesday, 7:15-8:15pmSamantha RBy Rec

Early Childhood Ballet

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Pre-Ballet 1Wednesday10:00-10:30amWednesday, 10:00-10:30amTara S3
Pre-Ballet 1Wednesday4:15-4:45pmWednesday, 4:15-4:45pmPhyllis W3
Pre-Ballet 2Wednesday5:15-6:00pmWednesday, 5:15-6:00pmPhyllis W4

Early Childhood Tap

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Happy Tappy FeetWednesday4:45-5:15pmWednesday, 4:45-5:15pmPhyllis W4 - 5

Jazz

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Beginning Leaps and TwirlsWednesday4:45-5:30pmWednesday, 4:45-5:30pmRosario GBy Rec
Sr Jazz 2Wednesday6:00-7:00pmWednesday, 6:00-7:00pmRosario GBy Rec
Jr Jazz 4Wednesday6:15-7:15pmWednesday, 6:15-7:15pmFranny KBy Rec
Upstairs Sr Jazz CompanyWednesday8:00-9:30pmWednesday, 8:00-9:30pmChristina BBy Rec

Modern

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Jr Modern 2Wednesday5:30-6:15pmWednesday, 5:30-6:15pmFranny KBy Rec
Verge Sr Modern CompanyWednesday7:00-8:00pmWednesday, 7:00-8:00pmRosario GBy Rec

Other

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Strength and Flexibility for DancersWednesday4:15-5:00pmWednesday, 4:15-5:00pmMelissa R13 - 18

Pointe

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Pointe Prep B/Pointe CWednesday6:00-7:00pmWednesday, 6:00-7:00pmStacy KBy Rec
Pointe C-DWednesday8:15-9:15pmWednesday, 8:15-9:15pmStacy KBy Rec

Singing and Acting

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Musical Theater "Carolers"Wednesday4:30-5:30pmWednesday, 4:30-5:30pmSusie K5 - 10

Tap

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Jr Tap 1 Wednesday6:00-6:45pmWednesday, 6:00-6:45pmPhyllis W6 - 9

Adult and Fitness

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Adult Ballet 3-4Thursday7:15-8:30pmThursday, 7:15-8:30pmFranny K16+
Adult TapThursday8:30-9:15pmThursday, 8:30-9:15pmJulie C16+

Ballet

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Ballet 1Thursday4:30-5:30pmThursday, 4:30-5:30pmJillian G6 - 9
Ballet 7Thursday5:00-6:15pmThursday, 5:00-6:15pmChristina BBy Rec
Ballet 2BThursday6:15-7:15pmThursday, 6:15-7:15pmFranny KBy Rec

Broadway

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Broadway Dance 3Thursday7:30-8:30pmThursday, 7:30-8:30pmJulie CBy Rec

Hip-Hop

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
DCN Jr Hip-Hop Crew 1Thursday4:45-5:30pmThursday, 4:45-5:30pmBuzzy BBy Rec
Jr Hip-Hop 3Thursday5:30-6:15pmThursday, 5:30-6:15pmBuzzy BBy Rec
Jr Hip-Hop 1Thursday6:15-7:00pmThursday, 6:15-7:00pmJillian G8 - 9
Sr Hip-HopThursday6:15-7:00pmThursday, 6:15-7:00pmBuzzy B15+
DCN Sr Hip-Hop CrewThursday7:00-7:45pmThursday, 7:00-7:45pmBuzzy BBy Rec

Jazz

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Jr Jazz 3AThursday6:15-7:15pmThursday, 6:15-7:15pmChristina BBy Rec
Upstairs Jr Jazz CompanyThursday6:30-7:30pmThursday, 6:30-7:30pmJulie CBy Rec

Lyrical

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Sr Contemporary LyricalThursday7:30-8:30pmThursday, 7:30-8:30pmChristina BBy Rec

Modern

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Jr Modern 1Thursday5:30-6:15pmThursday, 5:30-6:15pmFranny K8 - 14

Pro Track

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Professional Track JazzThursday8:30-9:45pmThursday, 8:30-9:45pmChristina BBy Rec

Tap

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Jr Tap 2-3Thursday4:45-5:30pmThursday, 4:45-5:30pmJulie CBy Rec
Jr Tap 4Thursday5:30-6:15pmThursday, 5:30-6:15pmJillian GBy Rec
Jr Tap 5-6Thursday5:30-6:15pmThursday, 5:30-6:15pmJulie CBy Rec

You haven't selected any divisions yet.

Select one or more divisions above to see the classes we offer this session.

Ballet

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Ballet 1 AcceleratedSaturday9:00-10:00amSaturday, 9:00-10:00amJillian GBy Rec
Character 1-2Saturday9:00-9:45amSaturday, 9:00-9:45amOlga CBy Rec
Ballet 4Saturday9:45-11:00amSaturday, 9:45-11:00amOlga CBy Rec
Ballet 3ASaturday10:00-11:00amSaturday, 10:00-11:00amSamantha RBy Rec
Ballet 3BSaturday10:00-11:00amSaturday, 10:00-11:00amStacy KBy Rec
Performance Practice Group 1Saturday11:00am - 12:00pmSaturday, 11:00am - 12:00pmEmily SokBy Rec
Character 3Saturday11:00am - 12:00pmSaturday, 11:00am - 12:00pmOlga CBy Rec
Ballet 2ASaturday11:15am - 12:15pmSaturday, 11:15am - 12:15pmFranny KBy Rec
Ballet 2BSaturday12:00-1:00pmSaturday, 12:00-1:00pmSamantha RBy Rec
Ballet 5Saturday12:00-1:30pmSaturday, 12:00-1:30pmOlga CBy Rec
Ballet 6Saturday12:00-1:30pmSaturday, 12:00-1:30pmStacy KBy Rec
Performance Practice Group 2Saturday1:30-2:30pmSaturday, 1:30-2:30pmEmily SokBy Rec
Ballet 7-8Saturday2:30-4:00pmSaturday, 2:30-4:00pmStacy KBy Rec
Performance Practice Group 3Saturday4:00-6:00pmSaturday, 4:00-6:00pmStacy KBy Rec

Broadway

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Broadway Dance 2Saturday1:15-2:15pmSaturday, 1:15-2:15pmSamantha RBy Rec
Broadway Dance 1Saturday1:15-2:00pmSaturday, 1:15-2:00pmFranny K8 - 15

Early Childhood Ballet

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Pre-Ballet 1Saturday9:00-9:30amSaturday, 9:00-9:30amTara S3
Mommy and Me BalletSaturday9:30-10:00amSaturday, 9:30-10:00amTara S2
Pre-Ballet 2Saturday10:00-10:45amSaturday, 10:00-10:45amTara S4
Kinder BalletSaturday11:45am - 12:30pmSaturday, 11:45am - 12:30pmJillian G5
Pre-Ballet 1Saturday12:30-1:00pmSaturday, 12:30-1:00pmTara S3

Early Childhood Hip-Hop

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Bitty Bop / Kinder HopSaturday11:15-11:45amSaturday, 11:15-11:45amJillian G4 - 5

Early Childhood Tap

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Happy Tappy FeetSaturday10:45-11:15amSaturday, 10:45-11:15amTara S4 - 5

Hip-Hop

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Elementary Hip-HopSaturday10:45-11:15amSaturday, 10:45-11:15amJillian G6 - 7
Basic Hip-HopSaturday2:00-2:45pmSaturday, 2:00-2:45pmJillian G10 - 15

Jazz

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Jr Jazz 1 Saturday10:00-10:45amSaturday, 10:00-10:45amJillian G7 - 9
Jr Jazz 3B2 On WaitlistSaturday12:15-1:15pmSaturday, 12:15-1:15pmEmily SokBy Rec
Basic JazzSaturday1:15-2:00pmSaturday, 1:15-2:00pmJillian G10 - 15

Modern

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Verge Jr Modern CompanySaturday2:30-3:15pmSaturday, 2:30-3:15pmFranny KBy Rec
Jr Modern 4Saturday3:15-4:15pmSaturday, 3:15-4:15pmFranny KBy Rec

Pointe

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Pointe Prep ASaturday2:30-3:45pmSaturday, 2:30-3:45pmOlga CBy Rec

Ballet

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Ballet 4-5Sunday12:00-1:30pmSunday, 12:00-1:30pmOlga CBy Rec
Ballet 6-8Sunday12:00-1:30pmSunday, 12:00-1:30pmGreg BBy Rec

Pointe

 ClassDayTimeClass DayInstructorAges
Pointe D-FSunday1:30-2:30pmSunday, 1:30-2:30pmGreg BBy Rec
Pointe Prep B/Pointe CSunday1:30-2:15pmSunday, 1:30-2:15pmOlga CBy Rec
Class information is loading...

Existing Account

Please login to register for classes.


New Students

If you've never taken classes with us before, create your account to get started.

Create My Account